Home / Betting Tips / World Cup 2018 / World Cup 2018 Group F

World Cup 2018 Group F

World Cup 2018: Group F Preview

The World Cup holders play in Group F with Mexico, Sweden and South Korea. Germany are highly motivated to defend their title on the World Cup 2018 and they are in brilliant form, they are unbeaten in all games in 2017. Germany made at least the quarterfinals in every tournament since 1982 and they must be one of the pretenders to lift the trophy in Russia.

Reaching the quarter-finals this time would be seen as a success for Mexico and they will fight for the second spot in Group F with Sweden. Mexico always seems to make it at least to the Round of 16 but this time they will have a hard job. Sweden are highly motivated and match between the two teams will be the most interesting in this group. Sweden had just stunned Italy in the play-offs to qualify for their first World Cup finals since 2006. South Korea are underdogs in the group but they will try to pick up 4 points and reach the knockout phase.

Group F matches

World Cup 2018 Group F

Stats for the last 10 games

Compare teams and place your bet on the right betting pick. These stats can help you with placing bet on total goals, total corners, total fouls etc. You can link these bets to win more cash with World Cup Group F matches.

GERMANYMEXICOSWEDENS. KOREA
FORM(WON-DRAW-LOSS)5-3-25-2-33-4-34-2-4
GOALS SCORED20131211
SHOTS ON TARGET54483543
SHOTS OFF TARGET61724036
GOALS CONCEDED1111615
TOTAL GOALS31241826
OVER 1.5 GOALS8547
OVER 2.5 GOALS7425
OVER 3.5 GOALS4314
UNDER 1.5 GOALS2563
UNDER 2.5 GOALS3685
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE7325
CLEAN SHEETS2564
CORNERS55473749
FOULS99116128132
YELLOWS610127
REDS0000
OFFSIDES30211010

Group F team stats

You can see more stats for each team from the Group F. Click on the team bellow and see full stats.

GERMANY
MEXICO
SWEDEN
SOUTH KOREA